Wednesday, 14 October 2009
On the occasion of the International Day of Standards, RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan visited the National Institute of Standards. The Prime Minister walked round the labs and got acquainted with the Institute’s current status and development opportunities. The head of government congratulated the staff of the Institute on their professional holiday. Then the Prime Minister called at the training-publishing center of the accounting department of Armenia’s bookkeepers... more »
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received the EU Advisory Group to Armenia, led by Head of EU delegation in Armenia, Ambassador Raul Lutzenberger. Greeting the guests, the head of government stressed the need for keeping in close touch with the Advisory Group (AG) enabling thus both sides to assess progress and outline areas of future cooperation on a regular basis. The AG members said to be highly appreciative of the Armenian government’s commitment to cooperation. They... more »