RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received a delegation of Ramgavar Azadakan Party (RAP) representatives from the USA, Canada, Europe and Middle East who are in Armenia on the occasion of the RAP-Armenakan Party joint congress. Tigran Sargsyan highlighted the important role of the RAP and expressed hope that the latest congress might give a boost to RAP’s political activity and would help enhance its operational efficiency. The delegation thanked the prime minister for in-depth... more »
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received a delegation led by Provence-Alpes-Cote d’Azure regional council chairman, member of French Parliament Michel Vauzel. Pleased with the current status and the dynamics of bilateral relations, the Prime Minister spoke about the government programs and the possibilities for implementation of joint projects. The parties then looked at ways of developing cooperation between Armenia’s Lori marz and the French Provence-Alpes-Cote... more »