A ceremony for handing awards from Knowledge International Association to prize-winners was held at the Office of Government. For significant personal contribution to science and education, as well as for his vision of introducing innovational technologies in these fields and supporting the activities of Knowledge International Association, RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan was presented with the Big Gold Medal - 60 Years and the Fadey Sargsyan gold medal. President of Knowledge... more »
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan's Congratulatory Remarks on 80th Birthday Anniversary of Janik Janoyan
Dear Janik Janoyan, Please accept my heartfelt congratulations on your 80th birthday anniversary. Your long and impeccable life history and activities are intrinsically linked to the path covered by our country and our people over the past few decades. Owing to those several posts of high responsibility held within the government of Soviet Armenia and over one and a half decade passed at the top of the country's financial system, you built up a wealth of experience and an array of... more »