Today the interdepartmental commission on provision of housing to homeless families from the earthquake zone met in a session at the Office of Government. The commission was established by RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan ' s decision of June 23 with the purpose of developing and realizing housing programs for homeless families from earthquake zone. The commission is chaired by the Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia. The commission is composed of RA Vice-Prime Minister, Minister of... more »
Today at the Government' s conference hall, RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan attended the opening session of "Youth, Reality, Outlook" youth conference as organized by the Youth Action Center with the support of RA Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs. According to the organizers, the conference seeks to raise awareness of youth social activities, promote cooperative ties between the NGOs and the State, the NGOs and international organizations, as well as between non- governmental... more »