RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan received German Ambassador to Armenia Heike Peich. Pointing out to the recent activation of political dialogue between the two countries as evidenced by reciprocated high-level contacts, the parties expressed themselves for the maintenance and furtherance of this process. The Prime Minister voiced Armenia's interest in the furtherance of the political dialogue with Germany both on the bilateral basis and in the context of developing European and... more »
RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan received newly appointed Italian Ambassador to Armenia Massimo Lavezzo Cassinelli. Having congratulated Mr. Casinelli on the start-up of his diplomatic mission in our country, the Prime Minister expressed hope that like outgoing ambassador Marco Clemente, the new ambassador, too, would endeavor towards the furtherance of the Armenian-Italian relationship in most various spheres. Ambassador Casinelli assured in turn that he would do his best to... more »