Friday, 22 September 2006
Today RA Minister of Territorial Administration Hovik Abrahamyan has received Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the State of Kuwait to the Republic of Armenia Majdi Aldafiri (residence in Teheran). The parties have discussed several issues regarding the furtherance and development of bilateral relationship. During the meeting, Hovik Abrahamyan and Majdi Aldafiri referred to the question of having the assistance of the State of Kuwait to the process of infrastructure... more »
Statement by RA prime minister Andranik Margaryan at International ArmAgroForum conference
Quote   Honorable Guests, Ladies and Gentlemen, Dear Participants ,              I am glad the already traditional International ArmAgroForum conference is held on the days of Armenia's independence 15th anniversary celebrations, in parallel to other key events such as the Armenia-Diaspora conference and the exposition of Armenian products, due to be inaugurated at this very venue in a few hours. Following the declaration of independence,... more »