Today RA Minister of Territorial Administration, co-chairman of the Armenian-Egyptian intergovernmental commission Hovik Abrahamyan has received the delegation headed by Deputy Foreign Minister of Egypt Fatma Zahra. Appreciative of the current level of political dialogue between the two countries, both sides have emphasized the necessity of undertaking concrete steps with the purpose of developing trade and economic cooperation for which there was significant potential in place.... more »
On July 7, 2006, Republic of Armenia Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan will be travelling to Georgia on a working visit to attend the next session of the Armenian-Georgian intergovernmental commission on economic cooperation which as pre-arranged between the two sides, will take place in Ajaria.
Today Republic of Armenia Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan has left Armenia for a short-term holiday. The Prime Minister will use the week-long holiday to undergo regular medical examination in France.