Today RA government commission on coordination of charitable programs has met, presided at by commission chairman S. Ter-Simonyan. The commission has considered 10 charitable programs. In particular, there have been considered and authorized the program of reorganization into children's home of the building preaching center at St. Gayaneh monastery of the Holy See of Echmiadzin, the programs of repair of church building in Arabkir District of Yerevan, manufacturing and... more »
Address by Republic of Armenia Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan to Participants of 2nd International Symposium Entitled
I welcome the participants and the guests of the 2nd international symposium entitled "The Armenian national epos and worldwide epic patrimony." The greatest achievement of folkloric creativity of all peoples is the epos as a highly artistic assembly of national and universal values. It is the reflection of the inner world, national thinking and collective ideology of a people, the confirmation of its origin, the concentration of national dreams and aspirations. The epos "Sasna... more »
In accordance with Republic of Armenia Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan's decision, Mr. Sargis Tovmasyan was discharged from the office of Deputy Head of RA State Committee on Immovable Property Cadastre under Government. By another decision of the Prime Minister, Mr. Felix Bashoyan was named Deputy Head of RA State Committee on Immovable Property Cadastre under Government.