Today Republic of Armenia Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan has received the delegation led by Vice-President of the Federal Council, Minister for Foreign Affairs of the Swiss Confederation Micheline Calmy-Rey. Pleased with the recent activation the Armenian-Swiss political relationship, the parties emphasized that these trends could be promoted by mutual visits and contacts on various levels. In this context, the Prime Minister expressed confidence that the present visit of... more »
Today RA Minister - Chief of Government Staff Manuk Topuzyan has received the delegation of NATO parliamentary assembly subcommittees on democratic governance, future safety and defense forces. The Minister - Chief of Government has briefed the delegation on the steps taken in Armenia against corruption. In particular, he described the progress in the realization of the Armenian government