By Republic of Armenia Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan's decisions, Ms. Tamara Gevorgyan and Mr. Ashot Petrosyan have been appointed Deputy Minister of Labor and Social Affairs and Vice Governor of Shirak Marz respectively. According to other decisions signed by RA Prime Minister, Samvel Gulbekyan has been discharged from the office of Vice Governor of Lori Marz. Based on another decision issued by the Prime Minister, Mr. Aghvan Varderesyan has been appointed to be Vice Governor of Lori... more »
To attend the second session of the Working Commission on cooperation between the governments of Moscow and Republic Armenia, the delegation of the Government of Moscow led by chairman of the Russian side of Working Commission, Prefect of Central Administrative District of Moscow Sergey Bajdakov will arrive in Yerevan on May 25, 2006. Co-chaired by Sergey Bajdakov and Chairman of the Armenian side of commission, Head of the Yerevan Mayoralty Representation in Moscow Makar Nahapetyan, the... more »