Today RA Prime Minister A. Margaryan has received a WB delegation headed by Country Director Mrs. Donna Dowsett-Coirolo. Both sides have expressed their satisfaction of the current level of cooperation between the World Bank and Armenia, the direct impact of which could be seen at a glance through Armenia
Today the Commission on Coordination of Charitable Programs under RA Government has held a meeting chaired by commission chairman V. Movsisyan. Discussed were 6 charitable programs. In particular, the Commission has discussed and approved the construction projects to be carried out in Goris town of Syunik marz and Hrazdan town of Kotayk marz by Othevan Young People's Christian Association, a program regarding the import of humanitarian goods and free distribution thereof by the United... more »