Thursday, 28 October 2004
Today the RA Social Investment Fund (SIF) has held a sitting at the government of the Republic of Armenia presided at by Prime Minister A. Margaryan, chairman of the Fund. Discussed was the report on the activities carried out in the period from July to September 2004. Mr. Ashot Kirakosyan, Executive Director of RA Social Investment Fund, reported that the work planned for the period under review had been done by 114% with 111% fulfilled under the construction component. He mentioned... more »
Address by RA Prime Minister A. Margaryan to the Participants of Armagroforum First International Conference
Dear Guests, Ladies and Gentlemen, The government of the Republic of Armenia places a special focus on the development of international cooperation and foreign economic ties, as well as our country's active involvement in worldwide and regional integrational processes. This is why we look upon this international Armagroforum as an important step on the way to developing cross-country cooperation in the agrarian field. Since the declaration of independence, the axis of... more »