Monday, 13 September 2004
Today RA Prime Minister A. Margaryan has received H.E. Mrs. Terhi Hakala, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Finland to Armenia. The Prime Minister offered his congratulations on her appointment and, on behalf of the government of the Republic of Armenia, assured the Ambassador of his government's willingness of support. Stressing that economic partnership between Armenia and Finland is far behind the existing political cooperation, the Prime Minister noted that Armenia was... more »
On September 14, RA Prime Minister A. Margaryan is leaving for Astana, capital of Kazakhstan, to attend the September 15 Ordinary Session of the Council of Heads of Governments of CIS- member States. The delegation led by the Prime Minister will include Vardan Oskanyan, Minister of Foreign Affairs, M. Topuzyan, Minister-Chief of Government Staff, Suren Haroutiunyan, Permanent Authorized Representative of the Republic of Armenia to CIS Statutory and Other Bodies, Artak Vardanyan,... more »