2019-2020, Assistant to Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan
June 16, 2020, Assistant to RA Prime Minister
He attended a number of events in Armenia, Germany, the Netherlands, Belgium, France, Russia, Ukraine, and Latvia within different local and international programs (youth, educational, scientific, employment).
During the years of postgraduate study, he presided over the Student Scientific Society. He participated in various interuniversity, interuniversity, republican, international student conferences, competitions, holding competitions (more than 30 diplomas, certificates, certificates), and during his career he has participated in numerous (more than 100) retraining courses, webinars, discussions, seminars and engaging in self-help, including online international platforms.
He has been awarded four nominal scholarships four times a year, two of them from the Central Bank of Armenia (Isahak Isahakyan Scholarship), 1 from Yerevan State Institute of Economics (founder rector, professor Vladimir Nerkaryan) and 1 Russian-Armenian Business Cooperation Association (Scholarship student nominal scholarship).
He has 2 international qualifications as an educational agent (ICEF Trained Agent Counsellor (2013) and British Council Education UK Trained Agent (2014)). He has published scientific articles since his student years (up to now, number 14).
Has received a general professional qualification in the securities market with all the rights and privileges derived from it (Decision 284A of the Central Bank Board dated September 18, 2007), certificate No. 0270, issued on 19.09.2007.
He received the qualification of Chief Accountant, Deputy Chief Accountant of the Credit Organization (Decision No. 1/966 A dated 23.07.2007), Certificate No. 0103, 23.07.2007 - 24.07.2010.
Scope of scientific interests: finance (public / private / corporate, financial, fiscal and monetary), investments (indirect and direct, domestic and foreign, securities / capital markets), industry (including military industry and high tech industries) international cooperation (Israel, US, EU and Eastern Partnership, UK, Southeast Asia), Armenian diaspora and international organizations (including financial), political philosophy, Public awareness and the technology revolution (including economic, linguistic, cultural and technological) models, food and social security, marketing, advertising and social networks, digital technologies (including blokcheyn and kriptoarzhuytner), statistics, etc.
Fluent in Armenian, English, Russian, French.
Married, has one child.