Arayik Harutyunyan participates in stamp redemption ceremony "World famous Armenians. 100th anniversary of the birth of Sergei Parajanov"
Arayik Harutyunyan, Chief of Staff of the Prime Minister, chairman of the jubilee committee for the 100th birth anniversary of People's Artist of the ASSR, famous film director Sergei Parajanov, participated in the stamp redemption ceremony "World famous Armenians. 100th anniversary of the birth of Sergei Parajanov." The event took place at the Sergei Parajanov Museum. Before the redemption ceremony, Arayik Harutyunyan congratulated Parajanov's art lovers on the occasion of the... more »
Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Khachatryan receives the newly appointed UN permanent coordinator in Armenia
Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Khachatryan received François Jacob, UN Resident Coordinator in Armenia, responsible for UN security issues. Welcoming the guest, the Deputy Prime Minister congratulated her on his appointment to the responsible position and wished success in her future work. During the meeting, the parties emphasized the continuation of the work aimed at providing long-term stable living conditions for the people forcibly displaced from Nagorno-Karabakh along with... more »