Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Khachatryan receives the Director of the European External Action Service
Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Khachatryan received the delegation led by Michael Siebert, Managing Director for Eastern Europe, Russia, Central Asia, regional cooperation and OSCE. The Head of the EU Delegation in Armenia, Ambassador Vassilis Maragos was also present at the meeting. Welcoming the guests, the Deputy Prime Minister thanked Michael Siebert for his visit to Armenia and emphasized the continuous development and expansion of Armenia-EU cooperation. The interlocutors... more »
Arayik Harutyunyan meets with the delegation of the "Open Management Partnership" initiative
Chief of Staff of the Prime Minister, head of "Open Government Partnership-Armenia" (OGP) Arayik Harutyunyan received the delegation of "Open Government Partnership" initiative. Arayik Harutyunyan highlighted the importance of cooperation with the OGP in increasing the level of transparency, accountability and introducing innovation. Arayik Harutyunyan noted that within the framework of this process, effective mechanisms have been introduced in the direction of... more »