Thursday, 8 September 2022
Deputy Prime Minister Matevosyan followed the progress of the works carried out with state budget funding in Gegharkunik Province
Deputy Prime Minister Hambardzum Matevosyan paid a regional visit to Gegharkunik on September 7. Accompanied by Minister of Territorial Administration and Infrastructure Gnel Sanosyan and Gegharkunik Governor Karen Sargsyan, the Deputy Prime Minister toured a number of communities and got acquainted with the implementation of the projects. Gor Avetisyan, Executive Director of the "Road Department" Foundation, Artur Soghomonyan, Executive Director of the Armenian Territorial... more »
Pensions and allowances will increase for a total of 97 thousand people. The Government adopts a relevant decision
A regular Cabinet meeting took place today, chaired by Deputy Prime Minister of Armenia Hambardzum Matevosyan. Before discussing the issues on the agenda, the Deputy Prime Minister referred to the decision to increase pensions and allowances. Minister of Labor and Social Affairs Narek Mkrtchyan presented details regarding the adopted decision. "As the Prime Minister presented during the previous Cabinet meeting, we plan to increase pensions by at least 3,000 AMD. According to the... more »