Wednesday, 24 February 2021
Deputy Prime Minister’s Office Holds Public Discussion on Kond District Reconstruction Program
On February 24, a public discussion on the Kond District Reconstruction Program was held at the Office of Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan. The discussion was moderated by Head of Tigran Avinyan’s Office Bagrat Badalyan who addressed the meeting with greeting remarks: “The reconstruction of the Kond district is one of the government’s priorities, and moving this program into an active phase is one of the key components of the Economic Response Program adopted by the... more »
Tigran Avinyan Receives EBRD Regional Director for Caucasus
On February 24, Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan met with Catarina Bjorlin Hansen, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) Regional Director for the Caucasus. EBRD Yerevan Office Head Dimitri Gvindadze was in attendance. The Deputy Prime Minister presented the Government’s short-term and medium-term economic priorities. He highlighted the Government’s Economic Response Program, adopted at the February 4 Cabinet meeting, which seeks to rehabilitate and put... more »