Satenik Telfejyan Donates Inherited Plot of Land to Kharberd Orphanage
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan hosted today Satenik Telfejyan who has expressed a desire to hand over the 31.7 ha-wide plot of land, inherited from her brother, to the specialized orphanage of Kharberd under the Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs. The Prime Minister thanked Mrs Telfejyan for the initiative: “Thank you very much for everything, for your concern, I wish you all the best.” In turn, Mrs Telfejyan wished the Premier every success, saying “I am at... more »
Armenia-ADB Cooperation Prospects Discussed
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received the Asian Development Bank (ADB) Delegation to Armenia, headed by ADB Armenia Office Director Shane Rosenthal. The Premier said to be pleased with the cooperation with the Asian Development Bank and the effective implementation of a number of programs covering different sectors. With reference to the priorities of the Armenian government, the Prime Minister gave details of the ongoing reform in the system of public administration, the establishment... more »