Prime Minister Visits Tavush Marz
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan paid a working visit to Tavush Marz of Armenia. The Prime Minister first visited Azatamout community, where he was briefed on the pace of the ongoing kindergarten reconstruction activities. Note that the Armenia Regional Development Fund has invested AMD182 million, while the community has contributed AMD6.5 million to the project. Interior decorations are being implemented currently. The refurbished kindergarten will be commissioned before the end of the... more »
North-South Road Corridor, Sustainable Urban Development Investment, Northern Corridor Modernization Programs Governing Council Holds Meeting
Chaired by Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan, the North-South Road Corridor, Sustainable Urban Development Investment and Northern Corridor Modernization Programs Governing Council held a regular meeting in the Office of Government. The Council discussed and approved the amendments to the Sustainable Urban Development Investment Program Tranche 2 (special operations) credit agreement’s procurement plan and to the contract for design, construction management and supervision of Tranche... more »