Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan Extends Condolences to French Prime Minister Manuel Valls
“I was deeply shocked to learn of the appalling terrorist attack late yesterday in Nice. On behalf of the Government of the Republic of Armenia and on my own behalf, I offer sincere condolences to you, your government and the French nation over this barbaric action, which claimed several dozens of lives. At this difficult for France time, we share in your grief and express our support and sympathy to the friendly people of France and especially to the families of the victims’... more »
PM Hovik Abrahamyan Attends ASEU Board Meeting
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan chaired today the meeting of the Academic Board of the Armenian State Economics University (ASEU). The meeting first discussed and approved the ASEU strategic development plan for 2016-2020. In this connection, Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan noted that the University has been reformed considerably: several key projects have been carried out, including refurbishment and modernization, welfare programs implemented, academic curricula amended,... more »