Wednesday, 24 February 2016
PM holds farewell meeting with Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Georgia to Armenia
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received today Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Georgia to Armenia Tengiz Sharmanashvili, who is completing his diplomatic mission in our country. The Prime Minister thanked the diplomat for his productive work in the direction of development of the Armenian-Georgian interstate relations in the process of working on this post and wished him every success in his future activities. Stressing the high level dialogue between Armenia and Georgia,... more »
Prime Minister Chairs Export Promotion Council Meeting
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan chaired a regular meeting of the Board of Export Promotion. The Council examined a number of applications were submitted in support of various companies. Details have emerged regarding the activities of the companies. A discussion of the proposals on the exchange, as a result, the Board has granted two applications for assistance. It was noted that these companies have export potential and state aid will contribute significantly to the growth of exports and... more »