Saturday, 22 January 2011
National Competitiveness Fund Board of Trustees meets in Government
Today the 18th sitting of National Competitiveness Fund Board of Trustees was held in the Office of Government. After approving the minutes of the previous sitting, BoT chairman, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan referred to the results of the 2010 economic year: “The year will be completed with about a 2.4% growth while a target of 1.2% was set during National Assembly debates of the budget bill in 2010. Thus, the actual performance proved over the forecast amid most serious... more »
Prime Minister’s Cup awarded to Brain Ring intellectual game winner
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan attended yesterday the last game of the second edition of the Prime Minister’s Cup awarded for Brain Ring intellectual contest involving the tams of different government agencies of the Republic of Armenia. The first four places were held by the teams of State Committee on Immovable Property Cadastre by the Government, State Property Management Department by the Government, Ministry of Emergency Situations the Ministry of Finance respectively. Manvel... more »