Nezhdeh’s 125th anniversary events discussed
The first sitting of the jubilee commission on preparation of Garegin Nezhdeh’s 125th anniversary-dedicated events was held today in the Office of Government, chaired by head of commission, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. First, the Prime Minister wished those present every success in the New Year. The draft program of Garegin Nezhdeh’s 125th anniversary events was discussed at the sitting. During an exchange of opinions that followed proposals were made concerning... more »
FREDA Board of Trustees meets at Government
The Board of Trustees of the Fund for Rural Economic Development in Armenia (FREDA) met in the Office of Government, chaired by board chairman, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. To begin with, the Prime Minister congratulated those present on the New Year.ans stated as follws: “Whereas FREDA is a new entity, I wish you a breakthrough in 2011 enabling a sizeable volume of investments to our satisfaction. As a matter of fact, we are not short of financial resources and, therefore,... more »