Wednesday, 10 September 2008
The State commission on preparation of events dedicated to the anniversary of the 1988 December 7 earthquake in Armenia met at the Office of Government, presided over by head of commission, RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. The course of performance of the commission-approved program of events dedicated to the December 7, 1988 earthquake in Armenia has been discussed. In charge of program implementation, the ministers of culture, urban development, transport and communication,... more »
Poverty Reduction Strategic Program (PRSP) Coordination Council met at the Office of Government under the chairmanship of council head, RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. Council members have been presented the amended version of the Poverty Reduction Strategic Program (PRSP-2) and a draft of the program implementation partnership agreement. To begin with, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan noted that the current version has gone through several stages of preparation: "We have tried to... more »