RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan called a consultative meeting to discuss tax administration improvement-related issues. The meeting was attended by members of the Supreme Council on Introduction of New Revenue Management Practices (SCRM), as well as major market owners and administrators. Tigran Sargsyan described those SCRM-endorsed approaches and actions aimed at bettering revenue collection in centralized marketplaces (fairs). The Prime Minister stated in part: "I wish to advise you... more »
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received a delegation led by UAE Ras Al-Khaima Emirate ' s Crown Prince, Vice-Governor Sheikh Saud Bin Sakr Al Kassimi. Greeting the high-ranking guest, the Prime Minister expressed confidence that his visit will give a new impetus to the development of friendship and cooperation between Armenia and the United Arab Emirates inclusive of Ras Al-Khaima Emirate, in particular. Crown Prince Sheikh Saud Bin Sakr Al Kassimi extended his appreciation for the... more »