RA government commission on coordination of charitable programs met, presided at by commission chairman S. Ter-Simonyan. The commission has reviewed 8 charitable programs, including: Holy See of Etchmiadzin-implemented "Activities for installation of systems of individual heating ," "Activities for installation of systems of internal heating and natural ventilation of new boiler-house," "Activities for implementation of the first stage of installation of thermal networks," "Activities... more »
RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan received outgoing ambassador extraordinary and plenipotentiary of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland to the Republic of Armenia Anthony Cantor. Thanking the ambassador for the valuable contribution brought to the development of the Armenian-British relationship and the efforts made towards the furtherance of bilateral cooperation, the Prime Minister expressed high appreciation of the British Government's support to the economic and... more »
RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan welcomed the delegation led by Chairman of Managing Board of "Gazprombank" OJSC Andrei Akimov. According to the Prime Minister, by getting involved in Armenia as one of Russia's leading banking institutions, Gazprombank would promote considerably the development of the cooperation between the two countries in financial and banking sectors. Serzh Sargsyan said that the RA government prioritized the establishment of mutually beneficial cooperation with... more »