Republic of Armenia Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan received newly appointed Ambassador of Romania to the Republic of Armenia Krina Rodik Prunariu. Congratulating the newly appointed ambassador with the start of her diplomatic mission in Armenia, the Prime Minister expressed hope that Her Excellency's activity would promote the development and strengthening of bilateral relations and friendly ties between Armenia and Romania. Satisfied at the current status of political intercourse... more »
On the tragic events - deadly catastrophes which have occurred in the Russian Federation, Republic of Armenia Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan has sent a message of condolence to Head of Russian Federation Government Mikhail Fradkov, which reads as follows: "Dear Mikhail Yefimovich, On behalf of the Government of the Republic Armenia and on my own behalf, I would like to express deep condolences in connection with the collapse of a coal-mine in Kuzbass, the conflagration in... more »