Tuesday, 21 November 2006
Today the Council on Invalids Affairs by the Prime Minister has held its first session which on behalf of the Prime Minister was presided at by council coordinator, head of the Social Affairs Department of Government Staff Aram Karapetyan. The Council has discussed organizational matters and the course of performance of the assignments given at the meeting which the Prime Minister held with the representatives of a number of non-governmental organizations dealing with the affairs of... more »
Today RA Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan has received Chairman of CIS Executive Committee, CIS Executive Secretary Vladimir Rushailo. The parties have talked about the preparative work for the forthcoming Minsk sessions of the CIS Council of Heads of State and CIS Council of Heads of Government. According to Mr. Rushailo, the agenda of the November 24 session of CIS Council of Heads of Government will comprise several drafts of documents on 24 items concerning different areas of... more »
On November 23, 2006, a Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan led-government delegation is due to leave Yerevan for capital of Belarus Minsk on a 3-day working visit to take part in the forthcoming session of CIS Council of Heads of Government. The delegation will comprise Minister, Chief of RA Government Staff Manuk Topuzyan, Deputy Foreign Minister Gegham Gharibjanyan, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Armenia to the Republic of Belarus, Permanent Representative of... more »