Today RA Prime Minister A. Margaryan has received the representatives of the Republican Council of the Armenian Communities Union. Discussed were issues relating to the referendum on constitutional amendments and the local self-government elections due to be held this autumn. The Prime Minister welcomed the Union
Today RA Minister, Chief of Government Staff Mr. Manouk Topouzyan has had a meeting with the delegation headed by State Secretary of the Office of Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Sweden Mr. Lars Danielsson Gunnar, which comprised Chief of Prime Minister's Staff Ms. Helen Maria Edwards, First Secretary of the Swedish Ministry of Foreign Affairs Mr. Bjom Douglas Fagerberg and Adviser to Prime Minister for Political Affairs Ms. Elizabeth Danielsson. Desirous of getting acquainted with the... more »