Today RA Prime Minister A. Margaryan has received the members of the council of the Armenian Aldermen's Association. Prioritizing the role and place of Armenian Aldermen's Association NGO (AAA) in the establishment and development of the system of local self-governance, the Prime Minister highly valued the cooperation with organizations like this and added that similar meetings were being arranged with the Communities Union, the members of the Armenian Union of Financial Experts... more »
Today RA government commission for coordination of charitable programs has held an ordinary meeting presided at by Mr. S. Ter-Simonyan, chairman of the commission. The commission has discussed 15 charitable projects, including: a Hayastan All-Armenian Fund-implemented project regarding the design and cost estimation for the repair of water-mains in Novoseltzovo village of Lori marz, another project for the manufacture and free supply of equipment items for specialized school No.... more »