Academic degree: PhD in economics
1993-2000 State tax inspector, senior state tax inspector, head of tax accounting division at State Tax Inspectorate of RA (Ministry of State Revenues of RA)
2000-2006 Tax advisor, tax manager assistant, tax manager, senior manager, head of Tax and Legal Department at KPMG Armenia CJSC
2006-2016 Partner, head of tax services, head and/or direct participant of the following accounting and tax services provided by PHP Partners CJSC
2015 International consultant in existing system capacity evaluation works within Kyrgyzstan’s Public Sector Reform Programme, World Bank
2004 - Present Lecturer on accounting basics and tax system of Armenia in different higher education institutions of Armenia (foundations French University in Armenia and International Accountancy Training Center, Yerevan State University)