Tigran Avinyan Attends Presentation of 2019 Human Development Report
On December 9, 2019, Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan attended the presentation of the 2019 Human Development Report. The Deputy Premier made a speech in which he said: “Dear Colleagues, Mr. Maryasin, Mr. Sharp, Ladies and Gentlemen, I would like to congratulate us all on the launch of the UNDP Human Development Report and Armenia’s National Human Development Report for 2019. I am confident that the issues and suggestions raised in the reports will serve as a... more »
Tigran Avinyan attends Third Armenian-Georgian Legal Cooperation Forum
Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan today attended the Third Armenian-Georgian Legal Cooperation Forum. The Deputy Premier addressed the forum with a speech, in which he stated: “Honorable Madame Deputy Prime Minister, Dear Colleagues, Dear Guests, Ladies and Gentlemen, First of all, I am glad to welcome my counterpart, Deputy Prime Minister of Georgia, Minister of Justice Thea Tsulukiani and the members of the Georgian delegation to Yerevan. As the co-chair of the... more »