Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan receives World Bank representatives
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan received a delegation led by World Bank Country Manager for Armenia Sylvie Bossoutrot. Pleased with the ongoing cooperation between Armenia and the World Bank, the parties touched upon the programs implemented in different spheres. Highly appreciative of the WB’s consulting and research services, the Deputy Prime Minister said they promote the development of Armenia’s socio-economic systems. The interlocutors exchanged views on... more »
Deputy PM Mher Grigoryan receives ADB Country Manager for Armenia
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan received Shane Rosenthal, Asian Development Bank (ADB) Armenia Office Director. Congratulating Mher Grigoryan on being elected as Deputy Prime Minister, Shane Rosenthal expressed the hope that the wealth of his past experience would help him work effectively for the benefit of the Republic of Armenia. Mr. Rosenthal briefed the Deputy Prime Minister on the process of cooperation with the Government of Armenia in the fields of infrastructure development,... more »