Tigran Sargsyan Congratulates Vano Merabishvili
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan sent a congratulatory message to Vano Merabishvili on his appointment as Prime Minister of Georgia. The message reads as follows: “On behalf of the Government of the Republic of Armenia and myself, I extend heartfelt congratulations on your assumption of the office of Prime Minister of Georgia and wish you every success and new achievements in your important mission. The Armenian-Georgian fraternal relations have always served as a solid... more »
Tigran Sargsyan: Citizens Not To Be Afraid Of Prosecutors, Society To Trust In General Prosecutor’s Office
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan attended a solemn meeting, dedicated to Armenian Prosecutor’s Day and the 94th anniversary of the Office of Prosecutor-General (OPG). On their professional holiday, prosecutors laid flowers at the memorial plaque to Petik Torosyan, one of the founders of the Office of Prosecutor-General in Armenia. Congratulating OPG staff on behalf of the Government of the Republic of Armenia, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan said: “The activities of the OPG... more »