Wednesday, 18 August 2010
Tigran Sargsyan received Damtew Desaleyne
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received UN High Commissionaire for Refugees Yerevan Office Head Damtew Desaleyne. Greeting the high-ranking UN officer, the Prime Minister said to be highly appreciative of the current level of bilateral cooperation. Congratulating Damtew Desaleyne on appointment, Tigran Sargsyan wished every success to his guest by noting that this would be Armenia’s success as well. Damtew Desaleyne thanked the Prime Minister for warm welcome and kind... more »
“Candle” project council’s meeting
“Candle” project council met at the Office of Government, chaired by council head, RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. First, the council heard the report on the possibilities and results of international cooperation for project implementation. Next, the meeting took note of those international scientific organizations’ and experts’ proposals prepared to finance the preparative stage of this project and discussed the possibility of allowing for a plot of land... more »