Today Republic of Armenia Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan has received Assistant Secretary-General of the United Nations, Assistant Coordinator of the United Nations Development Program, Director of UNDP Regional Bureau for Europe and the CIS Ms. Kori Udovicki. The delegation headed by Ms Udovicki included Ms. Louise Vinton, Director of the Caucasus Bureau. Emphasizing the importance of this visit paid to our country by such a representative delegation from the United Nations, the Prime... more »
Today RA Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan has received the delegation headed by Polish Foreign Minister Anna Fotiga. Having welcomed the first visit of the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Poland to Armenia, the Prime Minister expressed hope that it would give a strong stimulus to the development of bilateral relations. Mr. Margaryan congratulated his guest on the 15th anniversary of establishment of diplomatic ties between Armenia and Poland and expressed confidence that the bonds of... more »