RA Minister of Territorial Administration Hovik Abrahamyan called a consultative meeting at the Office of Government attended by RA Ministers of Urban Development and Environmental Protection, Head of the State Committee on Immovable Property Cadastre by the Government, Gegharkounik Marz Governor and representatives from the public agencies concerned. The meeting has reviewed the findings of the engineering activity lawfulness study carried out in Sevan Lake
Today RA government commission on coordination of charitable programs has met, presided at by commission chairman S. Ter-Simonyan. The commission has examined 5 charitable programs. In particular, approved was a project carried out by "Hayastan" pan-Armenian fund on import and free delivery of equipment for "The Yerevan Club of the Armenian Yachting Federation" non-governmental organization and an "Anoushavan Abrahamyan" Educational Foundation-implemented project for the repair of the... more »