For years-long outstanding services provided to Homeland in the bibliographical field, the following persons have been presented Republic of Armenia Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan's letters of appreciation: Head of Research and Bibliography Unit of National Library of Armenia H. Ghazaryan, Deputy Director of National Children
Republic of Armenia Government is considering the possibility of providing relief to the victims of the devastating earthquake that occurred in the territory of Islamic Republic of Iran on March 31, 2006 killing and wounding several people and ruining buildings and constructions. To this end, as instructed by Republic of Armenia Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan, having conveyed to Iranian Ambassador to Armenia Alireza Haghighian sincere condolences on behalf of Prime Minister... more »