Today RA Prime Minister A. Margaryan has received newly appointed Indian Ambassador to Armenia H.E. Rhina Pandei. In congratulating the Ambassador on her entering upon diplomatic mission in our country, the Prime Minister said that the development of full-fledged relationship with friendly India was increasingly seen as a priority by the Armenian authorities and the GoA placed a special focus upon the furtherance and deepening of a mutually beneficial Armenian-Indian cooperation.... more »
Today RA Commission on Preparation of Rural Community Development Programs has met under the chairmanship of commission chairman, RA Minister of Territorial Administration Hovik Abrahamyan. The meeting agenda included discussion of programs developed by marz administrations, ministries, public agencies with a priority given to border and alpine regions. It was noted that having summed up the proposed programs, commission task forces had developed special identity cards for each marz with... more »