Wednesday, 30 November 2005
Today RA Prime Minister A. Margaryan has received UN Permanent Representative and UNDP Resident Coordinator Ms. Consuelo Bruce Appreciative of the existing cooperation between our country and the United Nations, of which Armenia became a member in 1992, the Prime minister expressed himself for its continuity and further development. He noted that abiding by universal values and advocating the protection of human rights and democracy, Armenia is taking an active part in UN... more »
Head of RF Government Mikhail Fradkov is arriving in Yerevan for a two-day official visit on December 2, 2005. His delegation will be comprised of Russian Ambassador to Armenia Nikolai Pavlov, Russian Minister of Transport Igor Levitin, Deputy Foreign Minister Georgy Karasin, Deputy Minister of Finance Sergey Shatalov, Deputy Minister of Industry and Energy Ivan Materov, Deputy Minister of Economic Development and Trade Vitaly Savelyev, Deputy Minister of Education and Science Alexander... more »
By decision of RA Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan, Mr. Anatoly Matevosyan has been appointed Deputy Minister of Justice of the Republic of Armenia.