PM Meets with Schoolchildren from Border Communities
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan called at the Academic Opera and Ballet Theater after A. Spendiaryan to meet with border community schoolchildren who have arrived in Yerevan from Syunik, Ararat, Tavush, Vayots-Dzor and Gegharkunik marzes under the newly introduced “Cultural Organization – School” subscription program. The Head of Government talked to the pupils and answered their questions. Hovik Abrahamyan stressed the importance of programs like that and welcomed... more »
PM Attends Last Bell Event in High School N112
The last bell will sound today in Armenia’s public schools. On this occasion, Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan visited experimental high school N112 to attend a Last Bell-dedicated event. Congratulating the school-leavers on graduation, the Premier wished them every success and the go-ahead in future activities. The Prime Minister thanked the parents and teachers for bringing up and nurturing such a civilized and well-educated generation. Hovik Abrahamyan said the Government is... more »
PM congratulates Charles Aznavour on 91 birthday anniversary
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan congratulated world-famous chansonnier Charles Aznavour on 91st birthday anniversary, wishing him good health, inexhaustible energy and ever new creative achievements.