PM Receives ADB Regional Director
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received a delegation headed by Sean O’Sullivan, Director General of the Asian Development Bank (ADB) for the countries of the region.
Describing as quite impressive the record of bilateral cooperation with the ADB, the Premier noted that 25 programs worth USD 1.19 billion had been implemented in Armenia over the past few years. Karen Karapetyan... more »
RA Prime Minister, Lithuanian Ambassador Discuss Development of Bilateral Economic Ties
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received today Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Lithuania to the Republic of Armenia Erikas Petrikas.
Noting that strong ties of friendship have been established between the two countries, the Prime Minister said Armenia ready to deepen relations in all areas of mutual interest.
As they discussed issues of further... more »
Karen Karapetyan: We have embarked upon the path of improving quality of life
A Cabinet sitting was held today, chaired by Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan. Prior to the discussion of the agenda items, the Prime Minister issued a number of instructions.
The Head of Government first referred to the National Assembly-approved 2017-2022 Government Program, which envisages measures and activities for the development of specific sectors along with clear-cut deadlines.... more »