Hovik Abrahamyan’s Remarks in National Assembly during 2015 Republic of Armenia Draft State Budget Presentation iPhone/iPad application
PM Holds Consultation with Marz Governors
Chaired by Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan, a consultative meeting was held in the Office of Government, attended by Marz Governors.
The meeting discussed ongoing activities and programs, summed up the achievements and the problems faced in the provinces. In particular, the Governors reported back progress with infrastructure development projects, government programs and the community... more »
By Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan’s decision, Tigran Haroutunyan was relieved of the office of Deputy Minister of Economy of the Republic of Armenia in compliance with his application.
By Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan’s decision, Vahe Hakobyan was relieved of the office of Head of State Water Committee by the Ministry of Territorial Administration of the Republic of Armenia in compliance with his own request.
In accordance with another decree signed by the Prime Minister, Deputy Head of State Water Committee by the Ministry of Territorial Administration Gagik... more »
Prime Minister of Armenia Hovik Abrahamyan, who is paying a two-day official visit to Turkmenistan, attended a meeting of CIS Council of Heads of Government. The heads of government first met in a narrow format, followed by an enlarged meeting.
The event was welcomed by Turkmen President Gurbanguly Berdymukhamedov who referred to the cooperation development prospects and economic... more »