Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia
PM attends opening of Round Table in frame of Eurasian Economic Prospects international conference
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan attended a Round Table on the margins of the Eurasian Economic Prospects international conference.
Welcoming the forum on behalf of the Government of the Republic of Armenia and himself, the Prime Minister noted, “We attach great importance to such discussions, which help us assess the pace of integration processes and identify the... more »
PM Hovik Abrahamyan, RF Premier Dmitry Medvedev Talk over Phone
RA Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan and RF Premier Dmitry Medvedev had a telephone conversation.
The interlocutors discussed bilateral trade and investment cooperation. They also referred to a number of issues relating to the integration in the framework of the Eurasian Economic Union.
Chaired by Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan, the Great Patriotic War Victory 70-year Celebration Jubilee Committee met in the Office of Government to discuss the commemorative events planned throughout the year.
According to the program, on May 9, celebrations will be held in Victory Park in Yerevan to pay tribute to the Unknown Soldier; there will be held a military parade and concert... more »
Chaired by Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan , the Cabinet discussed the Ministry of Justice-submitted report on key activities and priority tasks in 2014 in compliance with the Government’s Action Plan, as well as the Ministry’s estimated performance report.
Justice Minister Hovhannes Manukyan said that the Ministry developed 161 draft legal acts in 2014, of which 147 draft... more »