Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia
PM Hovik Abrahamyan Meets with French National Assembly Speaker Claude Bartolone
On July 3, in the framework of his working visit to France, Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan met with French National Assembly Speaker Claude Bartolone.
The Armenian side was represented by Minister of Education and Science Armen Ashotyan, Minister of Diaspora Hranush Hakobyan, Minister of Agriculture Sergo Karapetyan, Deputy Foreign Minister Karen Nazaryan, while the French side was... more »
PM Hovik Abrahamyan Arrives in France on Working Visit
On July 3, 2015, the Prime Minister-led government delegation arrived in France on a working visit. The Premier first met with Mayor of Paris Anne Hidalgo.
Pleased with the current level of Armenia-France interstate relations, the Prime Minister deemed it important to further develop and deepen exchanges in different areas of activity. In this context, Hovik Abrahamyan stated that... more »
New Investment Projects Introduced to Prime Minister
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received AGBU Marseille branch director Patrick Malakian and Real Estate Investment Company President Remy Makinajian. The Prime Minister was briefed on large-scale investment projects in the field of services. As a result, a number of world-renowned brands will be represented in the Armenian market mediating service facilities and so on.
Welcoming the... more »
PM Hovik Abrahamyan to Leave for France
On July 3, a government delegation led by Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan will leave for the French Republic on a two-day working visit. The Prime Minister will meet with President of National Assembly Claude Bartolone, Premier Manuel Valls and Mayor of Paris Anne Hidalgo.
Hovik Abrahamyan is scheduled to visit the City Hall of Paris to view a standing exposition dedicated to the 100th... more »