This section allows you to express views, opinions and visions in writing. Unlike applications, letters are not examined under the official procedure.

Your official request or application to the Government is henceforth subject to transparent procedures. Our website informs you as to which agency or official is currently in charge of your hand-delivered or mailed request or application.

Search

iGov.am iPhone/iPad application

Hotline

Person responsible for freedom of information

1-17 (calls are free of charge)

+374 (10) 527-000(for overseas calls)

Official e-mail

(only for notifications sent in www.e-citizen.am system)

e-Governance

Former Prime Ministers

Former Prime Ministers

17.04.2018—23.04.2018 • Serzh Sargsyan

13.09.2016—17.04.2018 • Karen Karapetyan

13.04.2014—08.09.2016 • Hovik Abrahamyan

09.04.2008—12.04.2014 • Tigran Sargsyan

04.04.2007—09.04.2008 • Serzh Sargsyan

12.05.2000—25.03.2007 • Andranik Margaryan

01.11.1999—30.04.2000 • Aram Sargsyan

01.06.1999—27.10.1999 • Vazgen Sargsyan

01.03.1998—30.05.1999 • Armen Darbinyan

01.03.1997—28.02.1998 • Robert Kocharyan

01.11.1996—28.02.1997 • Armen Sargsyan

12.02.1993—04.11.1996 • Hrant Bagratyan

01.08.1992—30.01.1993 • Khosrov Harutyunyan

22.11.1991—30.07.1992 • Gagik Harutyunyan

01.09.1990—30.01.1991 • Vazgen Manukyan

 

The Second Republic Prime Ministers (1920-1991)

01.02.1989—30.01.1990 • Vladimir Margaryants

01.02.1977—30.01.1989 • Fadey Sargsyan

01.02.1972—30.01.1976 • Grigor Arzumanyan

01.02.1966—30.01.1972 • Badal Muradyan

01.02.1952—30.01.1966 • Anton Kochinyan

01.02.1947—30.01.1952 • Sahak Karapetyan

01.02.1943—30.01.1947 • Aghasi Sargsyan

01.02.1937—30.01.1943 • Aram Piruzyan

01.02.1935—30.01.1937 • Abraham Guloyan

01.02.1928—30.01.1935 • Sahak Ter-Gabrielyan

01.02.1925—30.01.1928 • Sargis Hаmbardzumyan

01.02.1922—30.01.1925 • Sargis Lukashin /Srapionyan/

01.01.1921—30.01.1922 • Alexandr Myasnikyan

 

The First Republic Prime Ministers (1918-1920)

25.11.1920—02.12.1920 • Simon Vratsyan

05.05.1920—25.11.1920 • Hamo/Hamazasp/ Ohanjanyan

28.05.1919—05.05.1920 • Alexandr Кhatisyan

30.07.1918—28.05.1919 • Hovhannes Qadjaznuni / Igitghanyan/