ՀՀ վարչապետ Կարեն Կարապետյանի և «Տաշիր» ընկերությունների խմբի նախագահ Սամվել Կարապետյանի ճեպազրույցը 25.03.2017թ.
Reforestation and Forestry Development Fund Board of Trustees Holds Regular Meeting
Chaired by Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan, the Reforestation and Forestry Development Fund (RFDF) Board of Trustees held a regular meeting in the Office of Government. The Board discussed the Fund’s performance and financial statements in 2016.
RFDF Executive Director Yury Javadyan reported back the activities aimed at developing and implementing reforestation programs in the... more »
Government Discusses Activities Aimed at Import Substitution
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan held a consultative meeting to discuss issues related to the development of local industries. The Premier was briefed on the activities aimed at substituting imports with domestic production. Experts were said working to identify the range of products that can be manufactured locally instead of importing them from abroad.
It was suggested to... more »
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received the representatives of the Armenia Development Initiatives (IDeA) Foundation, led by IDeA co-founder Ruben Vardanyan. The meeting discussed the Foundation’s development programs and new initiatives relevant to various sectors.
Prioritizing the design of a general vision for the development of our nation, Ruben Vardanyan stressed the need... more »
Karen Karapetyan, Hamid Ansari Discuss Development of Bilateral Economic Cooperation
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received a governmental delegation headed by Indian Vice President Hamid Ansari who is paying an official visit to Armenia.
Karen Karapetyan and Hamid Ansari first met in private, after which the talks continued in an extended format.
Welcoming the Hamid Ansari’s delegation, Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan expressed confidence that their... more »