Announcement Regarding filing to tax authority of statements by financial firms on interests paid by debtors (codebtors) in Q1 2020
Given the spread of coronavirus, SRC suggests that financial firms that are non-residents of Armenia submit to the SRC the original documents of statements on interests paid by debtor (co-debtor) (as set out by sub-clause 5 of clause 5 of the procedure established by decisions No 205-N of 19.02.2015 and No 1321-N of 05.10.2017) via mail service .
In the latter case, financial firms may submit the original documents of the statements to the Taxpayer Service Department of SRC of RA at 35 Komitas Ave., Yerevan. At the same time, please submit brief information in an enclosed list regarding any statements sent via mail service.
For the purpose of proper organization of tax authority’s activities after receiving the statements, the following data of the debtor (co-debtor) must included in the attached list and statements: