On providing employers with employment permissions exclusively in electronic form
Dear citizens, employers, foreigners,
In order to prevent the spread of the novel coronavirus in the Republic of Armenia and protect public health, the procedure for granting permission to employers to hire foreign staff will be carried out exclusively in electronic form during the state of emergency. Therefore, we ask you to send the signed and scanned version of the set of documents established by the decision of the Government of the Republic of Armenia N 493-N of May 12, 2016, to a single platform of electronic inquiries at or by mail, by,
Additional information and the necessary forms can be found on the website If you have questions, please call 095 20 10 20 or 060 65 27 01.
We urge you to avoid visiting the territorial departments of the social security service, the state employment agency, the offices of the medical and social examination commissions and social assistance during the next month.