Mher Grigoryan Meets with Outgoing EU Ambassador to Armenia
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan received Head of EU Delegation to Armenia, Ambassador Piotr Świtalski, who is completing his diplomatic mission in our country.
On behalf of the Government of Armenia and himself, the Deputy Prime Minister thanked the Ambassador for the work done during his tenure and the valuable contribution to the development of EU-Armenia relations. Mher Grigoryan highly appreciated Ambassador Świtalski’s positive feelings towards Armenia.
The Deputy Premier wished Ambassador Switaski Świtalski every success in his future endeavors and assured that he would remain a friend of Armenia and the Armenian people, and he would always be a welcome guest in our country.
The EU Ambassador thanked Mher Grigoryan for his kind remarks and expressed gratitude for constructive cooperation and warm attitude. Piotr Świtalski noted that he was leaving Armenia with good impressions and memories. He wished the Government every success in the reform process.