Saturday, 5 September 2015
PM Introduces Newly Appointed Justice Minister to Ministry Staff
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan introduced today newly appointed Minister of Justice Arpine Hovhannisyan to the staff of the Ministry of Justice.
The Prime Minister said that in appointing Arpine Hovhannisyan to the post of Minister of Justice, the President had taken account of her long experience, expertise and impartiality.
Hovik Abrahamyan expressed conviction that together with the Ministry’s professional team, the newly appointed Minister would be able to cope with the challenges faced in this area and bring to completion the reforms specified in the Government’s reform program. The Premier congratulated Arpine Hovhannisyan and wished her productive work.
Thanking the President and the Prime Minister of Armenia for high confidence, the newly appointed Minister said the proposed tasks will be addressed through dedication and teamwork.