Hovik Abrahamyan Refers to Domestic Issues
On October 26, during a trip to Lori Marz of Armenia, Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan touched upon some issues of internal political relevance. The head of government stated in part, “Together we can defy internal and external challenges. We should be proud of our present and future, rejoice in our successes and subordinate our personal aspirations. I address these words to our political forces calling for regime change. Regime change must be within the bounds of the Constitution, as a result of regular general elections, not in squares, streets and through rallies. We must do everything to ensure a better use of all resources. If we unite our forces, we will lead the country forward and we will develop it. The Motherland-Artsakh-Diaspora trinity is the pledge for the future of our country and our people.”